/program 2022
(*program for 2023 coming soon)
A Year in Exile (Turkey) by Malaz Usta.j

ALL WEEK: The Rabbit Holes
6-13 Feb, 14:00-20:00
Cinema Galeries (Underground)

ALA KACHUU - Take and Run (Switzerland)

Sunday 6 Feb, 17:00
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

The Dawn (United States) by N.P. Novack.

Monday 7 Feb, 19:30
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Good German Work still.jpg

Tuesday 8 Feb, 21:30
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

SAVING ONE WHO WAS DEAD.jpg

Thursday 10 Feb, 19:30
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Friday 11 Feb, 22:00
Kinepolis Brussels

My Son (South Korea) by Equan Choe.jpg

Saturday 12 Feb, 21:30
The Cinema (Tour
&Taxis)

Trap (Turkey) by Seyid Çolak.jpg

Sunday 13 Feb, 17:00
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Tuesday 15 Feb, 19:30
Cinema RITCS

In Ashes (Norway) by Kjetil Engh Aasen.j

Sunday 6 Feb, 13:00
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

LEWISTON_Still_3.jpg

Sunday 6 Feb, 19:00
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Humanization still.jpg

Monday 7 Feb, 21:30
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

The Other Side of the River Still.jpg

Wednesday 9 Feb, 19:30
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Thursday 10 Feb, 21:30
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Born To Be (United States) by Tania Cypr

Saturday 12 Feb, 17:30
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Da-Dzma (A Sister and a Brother) (Belgiu

Sunday 13 Feb, 13:00
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

The Statement (Brazil) by Amadeo Canônic

Sunday 13 Feb, 19:00
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Brutalia still.png

Wednesday 16 Feb, 19:30
Cinema RITCS + Filmmakers Network Drink

Sisyphus Dreaming (Hong Kong) by Jas Pun

Sunday 6 Feb, 15:00
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Darkness of Otherwhere (Japan) by Ayoub

Sunday 6 Feb, 21:00
The Cinema (Tour
&Taxis)

Blindfold3.jpg

Tuesday 8 Feb, 19:30
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Wednesday 9 Feb, 21:30
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Friday 11 Feb, 20:00
Kinepolis Brussels

West of Babylonia (Italy) by Emanuele Me

Saturday 12 Feb, 19:30
The Cinema (Tour
&Taxis)

Dead Souls' Vacation (Georgia) by Keko C

Sunday 13 Feb, 15:00
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)

Tender age (France) by Julien Gaspar-Oli

Sunday 13 Feb, 21:00
The Cinema (Tour&Taxis)